Glasswing

Posted by
Andy (Massachusetts, United States) on 28 October 2021 in Animal & Insect and Portfolio.

Common Name: Glasswing Buttery
Scientific Name: Greta oto
Origin: Central/South America

*Taken at a butterfly zoo which sadly is closed now.

NIKON D300 1/250 second F/5.0 ISO 720 225 mm (35mm equiv.)

Thank you for the visit and kind comments.
-----
My photo gallery Here
andywilson.photo

NIKON D300
1/250 second
F/5.0
ISO 720
225 mm (35mm equiv.)

butterfly
glasswing